2018 SA-LO Overall Results
View individual stages on Runnercard.com

Men's 20-35 Overall Results
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 108 Matthew Turner 15:23.9 1:01:56 2:41:50 3:59:09
2 116 Eric Ellis 14:53.9 1:03:41 2:41:04 3:59:39
3 114 Josh Bradley 16:20.3 1:04:38 2:42:33 4:03:31
4 159 Xavier Lopez 16:21.7 1:08:21 2:42:27 4:07:10
5 104 Brad Montierth 15:40.8 1:10:39 2:44:40 4:11:00
6 107 Marcus Singleton 17:23.1 1:09:23 2:45:31 4:12:17
7 124 Matt Singleton 17:23.1 1:18:26 2:46:41 4:22:30
8 125 Daniel Stolworthy 17:13.4 1:21:22 2:57:14 4:35:50
9 122 Andrew Moss 15:06.0 1:04:37 3:17:24 4:37:07
10 119 Miguel Medina 17:54.3 1:27:13 2:53:19 4:38:27
11 161 Michah Foster 18:21.8 1:13:39 3:10:18 4:42:19
12 105 Gavin Moss 18:16.8 1:28:12 3:17:23 5:03:52


Men's 36-45
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 120 Geoffrey Montague 15:20.6 1:03:41 2:42:30 4:01:31
2 134 Daniel Hoopes 15:54.1 1:04:38 2:42:25 4:02:57
3 128 Ryan Barrett 15:32.8 1:07:11 2:42:25 4:05:09
4 135 Koby Hubbs 16:38.3 1:08:22 2:43:58 4:08:59
5 167 Ryan Cook 20:52.8 1:08:20 2:45:31 4:14:44
6 141 Brent Wall 17:44.9 1:18:01 2:46:43 4:22:29
7 117 Chris Frampton 17:35.4 1:15:26 2:51:15 4:24:16
8 127 Jefferson Barrett 17:17.5 1:13:44 3:06:08 4:37:10
9 158 Brad Adams 16:21.6 1:15:07 3:10:50 4:42:19
10 123 Jantzen Reynolds 17:15.6 1:18:22 3:09:24 4:45:02
11 129 Wesley Bott 18:12.8 1:24:55 3:15:32 4:58:40
12 126 Scott Baldwin 18:21.8 1:36:37 3:41:44 5:36:43


Men's 46-55
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 137 Michael Russell 15:43.3 1:08:10 2:42:33 4:06:26
2 136 Otto Nebel 22:16.8 1:07:29 2:43:40 4:13:26
3 133 Julio Guevara 15:39.4 1:14:35 2:45:26 4:15:41
4 160 Stephen Rogers 14:51 1:14:35 2:46:41 4:16:07
5 149 John Mcilmoil 17:21.5 1:13:40 2:46:10 4:17:12
6 140 James "Rob" Stratton 16:31.9 1:13:15 2:51:15 4:21:03
7 130 Shea Bradshaw 17:16.4 1:20:35 2:53:19 4:31:11
8 152 Joe Shadle 17:11.7 1:09:27 3:05:53 4:32:32
9 138 Stan Shaw 19:05 1:28:11 3:17:25 5:04:41
10 150 Randon Olsen 19:44.5 1:40:37 3:37:42 5:38:04


Men's 56+
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 148 Jim Jackson 16:34.1 1:14:46 2:49:50 4:21:11
2 155 Jeff Schall 17:00.4 1:18:19 2:46:39 4:21:59
3 156 Stan Swallow 18:01.4 1:21:16 2:57:15 4:36:32
4 151 Jeff Pierce 18:13.5 1:22:34 3:12:22 4:53:10
5 153 Ted Twiggs 18:06.6 1:32:28 3:21:06 5:11:41
6 146 Bish Christensen 20:31.4 1:33:55 3:40:10 5:34:36


Co-Ed 0-19
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 102 Carter Baldwin 0:18:13 1:18:15 3:12:22 4:48:50
2 101 Thomas Baldwin 0:18:26 1:21:27 3:12:27 4:52:21


Women's 20-45
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 111 Bri Hoopes 18:35.3 1:20:08 3:09:24 4:48:07
2 113 Kristy Stratton 18:39.6 1:27:29 3:12:40 4:58:49
3 112 Adrienne Steinhorst 18:15.8 1:26:12 3:24:23 5:08:51
4 110 Alease Bott 18:40.7 1:25:32 3:30:10 5:14:23


Women's 46+
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 144 Denise Higgison 17:51.1 1:16:17 3:09:25 4:43:33
2 143 christine graham 17:12.5 1:16:24 3:10:42 4:44:19
3 145 Kristi Mcilmoil 18:52.6 1:17:38 3:09:24 4:45:54
4 168 Margaret Douglas 17:57.3 1:38:03 3:12:41 5:08:40