2019 SA-LO Overall Results

View individual stages on Runnercard.com

Overall Men's
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME Behind Category
1 101 Nathan Manwaring 17:28.6 1:01:29.6 2:26:51.8 3:45:50.0 0:00:00.0 Men's 30-39
2 167 Viggo Moore 17:34.1 1:01:33.1 2:26:51.3 3:45:58.5 +0:00:08.5 Under 19
3 170 Tanner Soelberg 18:12.0 1:01:40.7 2:26:50.8 3:46:43.5 +0:00:53.5 Men's 20-29
4 111 Jack Shuckra 17:55.3 1:02:04.2 2:26:50.4 3:46:49.9 +0:00:59.9 Under 19
5 102 Eric Ellis 17:50.6 1:02:23.8 2:26:51.5 3:47:05.9 +0:01:15.9 Men's 30-39
6 182 Troy Tomkinson 18:25.2 1:02:24.4 2:26:51.1 3:47:40.7 +0:01:50.7 Men's 30-39
7 103 Geoffrey Montague 18:52.0 1:02:05.0 2:26:50.6 3:47:47.6 +0:01:57.6 Men's 30-39
8 125 Cortlan Brown 17:28.2 1:04:27.2 2:26:50.4 3:48:45.8 +0:02:55.8 Men's 30-39
9 127 Chad Chenoweth 19:09.1 1:02:25.2 2:27:33.7 3:49:08.0 +0:03:18.0 Men's 30-39
10 168 Tommy Moncur 18:30.0 1:04:23.5 2:26:51.0 3:49:44.5 +0:03:54.5 Men's 20-29
11 110 Lance Heaton 18:59.8 1:03:45.7 2:27:31.2 3:50:16.7 +0:04:26.7 Under 19
12 128 Samuel Dearden 18:39.1 1:05:17.3 2:27:23.8 3:51:20.2 +0:05:30.2 Men's 30-39
13 144 Dan Hoopes 18:22.1 1:06:26.6 2:27:29.9 3:52:18.6 +0:06:28.6 Men's 40-49
14 135 Edgar Rivas 20:08.2 1:07:00.6 2:27:24.2 3:54:33.0 +0:08:43.0 Men's 30-39
15 133 Andrew Moss 17:59.9 1:08:41.7 2:28:28.5 3:55:10.1 +0:09:20.1 Men's 30-39
16 177 Brandon Smith 20:08.0 1:07:56.2 2:28:30.9 3:56:35.1 +0:10:45.1 Men's 40-49
17 183 Dwaine Allgier 20:01.2 1:07:58.4 2:28:37.7 3:56:37.3 +0:10:47.3 Men's 40-49
18 130 Ryan Gibson 18:24.7 1:09:40.6 2:28:37.2 3:56:42.5 +0:10:52.5 Men's 30-39
19 142 David Christenson 17:21.5 1:11:50.0 2:27:31.4 3:56:42.9 +0:10:52.9 Men's 40-49
20 181 Mark Zimbelman 18:31.1 1:08:26.9 2:30:34.9 3:57:32.9 +0:11:42.9 Men's 60+
21 169 Jay Rainey 21:09.3 1:08:29.3 2:29:08.7 3:58:47.3 +0:12:57.3 Men's 20-29
22 185 Vigen Sarkisian 18:03.5 1:12:16.8 2:29:35.8 3:59:56.1 +0:14:06.1 Men's 50-59
23 109 Joshua Gilbert 19:28.5 1:12:59.6 2:27:28.4 3:59:56.5 +0:14:06.5 Under 19
24 179 Ian Skurnik 18:28.2 1:09:35.3 2:32:37.5 4:00:41.0 +0:14:51.0 Men's 50-59
25 114 Matthew McGarry 19:36.1 1:14:36.6 2:27:31.6 4:01:44.3 +0:15:54.3 Men's 20-29
26 116 Brad Montierth 19:29.6 1:13:00.9 2:29:42.3 4:02:12.8 +0:16:22.8 Men's 20-29
27 140 Mike Broderick 20:18.1 1:13:49.8 2:29:08.9 4:03:16.8 +0:17:26.8 Men's 40-49
28 180 Dirk Cowley 19:25.2 1:13:24.7 2:30:31.7 4:03:21.6 +0:17:31.6 Men's 60+
29 104 Michael Russell 19:05.1 1:14:26.5 2:30:34.0 4:04:05.6 +0:18:15.6 Men's 40-49
30 115 Tyler Metten 21:30.1 1:12:59.0 2:29:37.1 4:04:06.2 +0:18:16.2 Men's 20-29
31 137 Robert Smallman 17:30.2 1:12:59.4 2:35:50.9 4:06:20.5 +0:20:30.5 Men's 30-39
32 149 Jesse Loper 19:15.5 1:20:09.9 2:30:27.3 4:09:52.7 +0:24:02.7 Men's 40-49
33 126 Spencer Carlson 21:10.8 1:17:30.6 2:32:30.0 4:11:11.4 +0:25:21.4 Men's 30-39
34 162 Jeff Schall 19:49.6 1:15:20.1 2:36:52.8 4:12:02.5 +0:26:12.5 Men's 60+
35 145 Koby Hubbs 20:01.2 1:13:46.1 2:38:29.7 4:12:17.0 +0:26:27.0 Men's 40-49
36 152 James "Rob" Stratton 19:35.4 1:23:30.9 2:32:27.6 4:15:33.9 +0:29:43.9 Men's 40-49
37 146 Troy Huebner 20:17.8 1:18:46.4 2:36:52.9 4:15:57.1 +0:30:07.1 Men's 40-49
38 123 Bradley Adams 20:10.2 1:20:48.5 2:41:05.8 4:22:04.5 +0:36:14.5 Men's 30-39
39 166 Chris Frampton 20:20.7 1:20:48.6 2:41:08.4 4:22:17.7 +0:36:27.7 Cyclosportive
40 136 Lee Schultz 19:42.5 1:22:06.5 2:41:11.4 4:23:00.4 +0:37:10.4 Men's 30-39
41 129 Nic Ence 20:46.9 1:20:23.1 2:42:44.1 4:23:54.1 +0:38:04.1 Men's 30-39
42 174 Hoz Toro 21:00.3 1:21:58.9 2:40:59.4 4:23:58.6 +0:38:08.6 Men's 30-39
43 158 Todd McKee 20:49.1 1:17:08.5 2:52:45.9 4:30:43.5 +0:44:53.5 Men's 50-59
44 187 Devin Olsen 21:20.3 1:14:39.0 2:55:58.5 4:31:57.8 +0:46:07.8 Men's 30-39
45 139 Jefferson Barrett 21:15.2 1:17:45.7 2:53:17.7 4:32:18.6 +0:46:28.6 Men's 40-49
46 186 Andres Maricq 19:53.8 1:19:42.7 2:53:05.4 4:32:41.9 +0:46:51.9 Men's 60+
47 124 Brandon Benally 21:33.1 1:17:16.3 2:55:30.5 4:34:19.9 +0:48:29.9 Men's 30-39
48 161 Joel Walton 22:37.6 1:20:05.8 2:55:06.1 4:37:49.5 +0:51:59.5 Men's 50-59
49 153 Jeremy Ward 21:26.9 1:20:06.3 2:59:57.0 4:41:30.2 +0:55:40.2 Men's 40-49
50 108 Carter Baldwin 23:23.9 1:21:46.1 3:03:40.8 4:48:50.8 +1:03:00.8 Under 19
51 147 Justin John 21:42.5 1:22:16.2 3:05:34.7 4:49:33.4 +1:03:43.4 Men's 40-49
52 178 Brent Wall 23:07.5 1:29:43.0 3:00:07.1 4:52:57.6 +1:07:07.6 Men's 40-49
53 165 David Eldredge 21:56.2 1:26:44.9 3:10:30.1 4:59:11.2 +1:13:21.2 Cyclosportive
54 159 Jeff Pierce 22:21.5 1:34:40.9 3:03:43.1 5:00:45.5 +1:14:55.5 Men's 50-59
55 148 Justin Lizama 22:08.3 1:34:15.9 3:15:52.8 5:12:17.0 +1:26:27.0 Men's 40-49
56 118 Marty Vaughn 23:35.3 1:36:24.2 3:18:19.7 5:18:19.2 +1:32:29.2 Men's 20-29
57 163 Stan Swallow 22:44.6 1:34:15.9 3:24:15.2 5:21:15.7 +1:35:25.7 Men's 60+


Women's Overall
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME Behind Category
1 154 Christine Graham 21:25.7 1:19:05.1 3:06:57.0 4:47:27.8 0:00:00.0 Women's 46+
2 106 Denise Higgison 21:24.2 1:21:48.1 3:06:55.7 4:50:08.0 +0:02:40.2 Women's 46+
3 119 Amy Heaton 23:44.7 1:19:30.2 3:06:57.0 4:50:11.9 +0:02:44.1 Women's 20-45
4 172 Ashley Kline 22:01.1 1:23:24.1 3:06:58.0 4:52:23.2 +0:04:55.4 Women's 20-45
5 171 Eleise Hinton 22:16.0 1:25:39.7 3:06:57.7 4:54:53.4 +0:07:25.6 Women's 20-45
6 105 Bri Hoopes 21:45.5 1:25:15.2 3:09:01.1 4:56:01.8 +0:08:34.0 Women's 20-45
7 184 Kristi Mcilmoil 23:55.6 1:23:44.7 3:08:25.4 4:56:05.7 +0:08:37.9 Women's 46+
8 120 Adrienne Steinhorst 21:43.4 1:28:10.8 3:08:09.4 4:58:03.6 +0:10:35.8 Women's 20-45
9 121 Kristy Stratton 23:00.8 1:26:25.6 3:12:28.8 5:01:55.2 +0:14:27.4 Women's 20-45
10 155 Cathleen Wilde 22:33.7 1:34:06.9 3:15:14.9 5:11:55.5 +0:24:27.7 Women's 46+
11 122 Maleah Vaughn 25:58.8 1:46:06.6 3:43:49.1 5:55:54.5 +1:08:26.7 Women's 20-45


19 and Under
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 167 Viggo Moore 17:34.1 1:01:33.1 2:26:51.3 3:45:58.5
2 111 Jack Shuckra 17:55.3 1:02:04.2 2:26:50.4 3:46:49.9
3 110 Lance Heaton 18:59.8 1:03:45.7 2:27:31.2 3:50:16.7
4 109 Joshua Gilbert 19:28.5 1:12:59.6 2:27:28.4 3:59:56.5
5 108 Carter Baldwin 23:23.9 1:21:46.1 3:03:40.8 4:48:50.8
- 107 Thomas Baldwin 22:25.8 1:17:33.1 DNF ---


Men's 20-29
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 170 Tanner Soelberg 18:12.0 1:01:40.7 2:26:50.8 3:46:43.5
2 168 Tommy Moncur 18:30.0 1:04:23.5 2:26:51.0 3:49:44.5
3 169 Jay Rainey 21:09.3 1:08:29.3 2:29:08.7 3:58:47.3
4 114 Matthew McGarry 19:36.1 1:14:36.6 2:27:31.6 4:01:44.3
5 116 Brad Montierth 19:29.6 1:13:00.9 2:29:42.3 4:02:12.8
6 115 Tyler Metten 21:30.1 1:12:59.0 2:29:37.1 4:04:06.2
7 118 Marty Vaughn 23:35.3 1:36:24.2 3:18:19.7 5:18:19.2
- 113 Christopher Eppley 21:33.1 1:17:32.0 DNS ---
- 117 Joseph Nelson 25:30.0 1:47:36.2 DNS ---


Men's 30-39
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 101 Nathan Manwaring 17:28.6 1:01:29.6 2:26:51.8 3:45:50.0
2 102 Eric Ellis 17:50.6 1:02:23.8 2:26:51.5 3:47:05.9
3 182 Troy Tomkinson 18:25.2 1:02:24.4 2:26:51.1 3:47:40.7
4 103 Geoffrey Montague 18:52.0 1:02:05.0 2:26:50.6 3:47:47.6
5 125 Cortlan Brown 17:28.2 1:04:27.2 2:26:50.4 3:48:45.8
6 127 Chad Chenoweth 19:09.1 1:02:25.2 2:27:33.7 3:49:08.0
7 128 Samuel Dearden 18:39.1 1:05:17.3 2:27:23.8 3:51:20.2
8 135 Edgar Rivas 20:08.2 1:07:00.6 2:27:24.2 3:54:33.0
9 133 Andrew Moss 17:59.9 1:08:41.7 2:28:28.5 3:55:10.1
10 130 Ryan Gibson 18:24.7 1:09:40.6 2:28:37.2 3:56:42.5
11 137 Robert Smallman 17:30.2 1:12:59.4 2:35:50.9 4:06:20.5
12 126 Spencer Carlson 21:10.8 1:17:30.6 2:32:30.0 4:11:11.4
13 123 Bradley Adams 20:10.2 1:20:48.5 2:41:05.8 4:22:04.5
14 136 Lee Schultz 19:42.5 1:22:06.5 2:41:11.4 4:23:00.4
15 129 Nic Ence 20:46.9 1:20:23.1 2:42:44.1 4:23:54.1
16 174 Hoz Toro 21:00.3 1:21:58.9 2:40:59.4 4:23:58.6
17 187 Devin Olsen 21:20.3 1:14:39.0 2:55:58.5 4:31:57.8
18 124 Brandon Benally 21:33.1 1:17:16.3 2:55:30.5 4:34:19.9
-- 112 Austin Benesh 25:35.6 1:48:01.6 DNS ---
-- 131 Neil Lande DNS 1:08:28.9 2:27:30.0 ---
-- 132 Miguel Medina 22:17.1 1:36:36.3 DNF ---
-- 173 Christian Moreno 22:15.9 DNF DNF ---


Men's 40-49
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 144 Dan Hoopes 18:22.1 1:06:26.6 2:27:29.9 3:52:18.6
2 177 Brandon Smith 20:08.0 1:07:56.2 2:28:30.9 3:56:35.1
3 183 Dwaine Allgier 20:01.2 1:07:58.4 2:28:37.7 3:56:37.3
4 142 David Christenson 17:21.5 1:11:50.0 2:27:31.4 3:56:42.9
5 140 Mike Broderick 20:18.1 1:13:49.8 2:29:08.9 4:03:16.8
6 104 Michael Russell 19:05.1 1:14:26.5 2:30:34.0 4:04:05.6
7 149 Jesse Loper 19:15.5 1:20:09.9 2:30:27.3 4:09:52.7
8 145 Koby Hubbs 20:01.2 1:13:46.1 2:38:29.7 4:12:17.0
9 152 James "Rob" Stratton 19:35.4 1:23:30.9 2:32:27.6 4:15:33.9
10 146 Troy Huebner 20:17.8 1:18:46.4 2:36:52.9 4:15:57.1
11 139 Jefferson Barrett 21:15.2 1:17:45.7 2:53:17.7 4:32:18.6
12 153 Jeremy Ward 21:26.9 1:20:06.3 2:59:57.0 4:41:30.2
13 147 Justin John 21:42.5 1:22:16.2 3:05:34.7 4:49:33.4
14 178 Brent Wall 23:07.5 1:29:43.0 3:00:07.1 4:52:57.6
15 148 Justin Lizama 22:08.3 1:34:15.9 3:15:52.8 5:12:17.0
-- 138 Scott Baldwin 21:32.6 DNF DNF ---
-- 143 Kevin Fuller 18:59.0 1:14:54.7 DNS ---
-- 175 Ethan Gallantine 24:58.4 DNF 3:37:53.4 ---
-- 176 Thomas Pitcher DNS DNS 2:31:13.2 ---
-- 190 Ryan Cook DNS DNS 2:31:45.6 ---


Men's 50-59
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 185 Vigen Sarkisian 18:03.5 1:12:16.8 2:29:35.8 3:59:56.1
2 179 Ian Skurnik 18:28.2 1:09:35.3 2:32:37.5 4:00:41.0
3 158 Todd McKee 20:49.1 1:17:08.5 2:52:45.9 4:30:43.5
4 161 Joel Walton 22:37.6 1:20:05.8 2:55:06.1 4:37:49.5
5 147 John Justin 21:42.5 1:22:16.2 3:05:34.4 4:49:33.1
6 159 Jeff Pierce 22:21.5 1:34:40.9 3:03:43.1 5:00:45.5
- 156 Ryan Fish 20:57.0 DNS DNS ---
- 157 Paul Hughes 18:28.6 DNF DNS ---
- 160 Stephen Rogers 18:13.1 DNS 2:31:37.9 ---


Men's 60+
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 181 Mark Zimbelman 18:31.1 1:08:26.9 2:30:34.9 3:57:32.9
2 180 Dirk Cowley 19:25.2 1:13:24.7 2:30:31.7 4:03:21.6
3 162 Jeff Schall 19:49.6 1:15:20.1 2:36:52.8 4:12:02.5
4 186 Andres Maricq 19:53.8 1:19:42.7 2:53:05.4 4:32:41.9
5 163 Stan Swallow 22:44.6 1:34:15.9 3:24:15.2 5:21:15.7


Women's 20-45
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 119 Amy Heaton 23:44.7 1:19:30.2 3:06:57.0 4:50:11.9
3 172 Ashley Kline 22:01.1 1:23:24.1 3:06:58.0 4:52:23.2
2 171 Eleise Hinton 22:16.0 1:25:39.7 3:06:57.7 4:54:53.4
4 105 Bri Hoopes 21:45.5 1:25:15.2 3:09:01.1 4:56:01.8
6 120 Adrienne Steinhorst 21:43.4 1:28:10.8 3:08:09.4 4:58:03.6
5 121 Kristy Stratton 23:00.8 1:26:25.6 3:12:28.8 5:01:55.2
7 122 Maleah Vaughn 25:58.8 1:46:06.6 3:43:49.1 5:55:54.5


Women's 46+
Place Racer # Name Stage 1 (TT) Stage 2 (Mtn Stage) Stage 3 (RR) TOTAL TIME
1 154 Christine Graham 21:25.7 1:19:05.1 3:06:57.0 4:47:27.8
3 106 Denise Higgison 21:24.2 1:21:48.1 3:06:55.7 4:50:08.0
2 184 Kristi Mcilmoil 23:55.6 1:23:44.7 3:08:25.4 4:56:05.7
4 155 Cathleen Wilde 22:33.7 1:34:06.9 3:15:14.9 5:11:55.5